Miami Music Festival - Thursday

 

Thursday, Dec. 10 schedule for the Miami Music Festival

THURSDAY, DEC. 10

THE MIAMI.COM SHOWCASE
Tent 1 @ Corner SE 8th St. & South Miami

8 pm - Life Of Seals

9 pm - Jose El Rey

10 pm  - Eric Vick

11 pm - Tristan Clopet And The Juice

Midnight - Radioboxer

1 am - Suenalo

THE D'ADDARIO SHOWCASE
Tent 2 @ Corner SE 8th St. & South Miami

8 pm - Roxanne Lamendola

9 pm - Zen The Band

10 pm - Volume

11 pm - Hep Cat Boo Daddies

Midnight - Awesome New Republic

1 am - Vaughn Anthony

TRANSIT LOUNGE Tent 3
9th Street & South Miami

8 pm - Sixo

9 pm - The New

10 pm - Blank Tape

11 pm - The State Of

Midnight - Billy Livesay

1 am - A Show Of Hands

TRANSIT LOUNGE Tent 4
SE 8th St. & SE 1st Ave.

8 pm - Natalie Bretoneche / Mark Twang

9 pm - Raphael Boyd /  Fame

10 pm - Hood City Entertainment / Raw Boyz

11 pm - Presto / Gerson Gibbs

Midnight - Blake Carringhton / 3rd

1 am Two-Side / Goons United By The New School
 

FINNEGANS
401 SW 3rd Ave

8 pm - Leon "Foster" Thomas

9 pm - Ruffi Bantan

10 pm - Joshua

11 pm - Isaac Blackman & The Love Circle

Midnight -  Mawon

1 am - Jahfe

HAVANA DREAMS
26 SW 8th St

9 pm - Jorge Alfano

10 pm - Palomino

11 pm - Rolando Grooscors

Midnight - Leonardo Quintero

TRANSIT LOUNGE
729 S.W. 1st Ave

9 pm - The 7th Link

10 pm - Los Inmigrantes Deportados

11 pm - Alex Cuba

Midnight - The Cornerstoners

1 am - Dreaming In Stereo

2 am - First Fall

PATIO @ TRANSIT LOUNGE
729 S.W. 1st Ave

9 pm - Michael "Mykel" Mcintosh

10 pm - Zewdy

11 pm - Military?

Midnight - Deangelo Redman

1 am - Prototype

2 am - Jedi Nemesis

THE LOUNGE @ TRANSIT
729 S.W. 1st Ave

8 pm - Ashley

9 pm - Sj

10 pm - MAQ

11 pm - Mandy Burgan

Midnight - Cat Shell

1 am - Alex Nelson

JAPENGO
400 SE 2nd Ave

8 pm - Inca Spirit

9 pm - Troy Anderson

10 pm - Society Sound

11 pm - SFJO featuring Johnny Rodgers

Midnight - Modupe Onilu/Dayo Bejidetrio

1 am - Chantal Esdelle & Moyenne

RED BAR
50 SW 10th St

8 pm - Yeras Park

9 pm - Alejandra Alberti

10 pm - Juliana Barrios

11 pm - Andres Sole

Midnight -  Claudio Corsi

1 am - Eljuri

THE ASCAP SHOWCASE @ HARD ROCK CAFE
401 Biscayne Blvd

9 pm - Tay Dizm

10 pm - Black Reign

11 pm - Lisette Alea

Midnight - BEA

1 am - City Of God

HARD ROCK LOUNGE
401 Biscayne Blvd

9 pm - Ria

10 pm - Les Blachut

11 pm - Perry Joslin

Midnight - Electric Piquette

1 am - Marcus Johnson

TOBACCO ROAD - INSIDE
626 S Miami Ave

9 pm - Casing Finley

10 pm - Brand Name Punk

11 pm - Dear Dad, Yours Truly

Midnight - Beckham County Trainwreck

1 am - Brian Franklin And Rat Opera

2 am - Sun Dry Cilo

TOBACCO ROAD - OUTSIDE
626 S Miami Ave

9 pm  - Frame Of Reference

10 pm - The Jay Blues Band

11 pm - Ex Norwegian

Midnight - Spinlight City

1 am - Jim Ivins Band

2 am - Frank Allegro

ARTOCONECTO @ MACY'S
2 W. Flagler Street

      8 pm Monkey Village

      9 pm Daysleeper

      10 pm Andy Pratt

      11 pm Amanda Frank

      Midnight Deanna Brown

      1 am Sounds Like A Dream

        2 am Selby

THE I-STANDARD SHOWCASE @ ECCO LOUNGE
168 SE 1 St Street
   
      Midnight Jayuno

      1 pm Shonie

      2 am Regis Marcellus

THE SONY/ATV SHOWCASE @ WAXY O'CONNOR'S - INDOOR
690 SW First Ct.

      8 pm Juan Jose Hernandez

      9 pm Carlos Bertonatti

      10 pm Balta

      11 pm Feneiva

      Midnight Amaury Gutierrez

      1 am San Juan/Habana

WAXY O'CONNOR'S - OUTDOOR
690 SW First Ct.

8 pm - The Real Easy

      9 pm Sol Ruiz

      10 pm Karina Iglesias

      11 pm Adriane Arse

      Midnight Sito

      1 am Buena Gente

GORDON BIERSCH
1201 Brickell Ave

      9 pm The Republik

      10 pm Sam Friend

      11 pm Bridget & Luke

      Midnight Leticia Wolf

      1 am Adam 812

BLUE MARTINI
900 S Miami Ave

      9 pm Stephanie Carache

      10 pm Sabor Latino

      11 pm Tony Succar

MEKKA
950 NE 2nd Ave

      9 pm B-Liminal

      10 pm Stampede

      11 pm Roots Shakedown

      1 am Mixed Culture

      2 am Jean P Jam

MEKKA DISCOTEKKA
950 NE 2nd Ave

9 pm - Shawn Snyder

10 pm - The Big Bounce

11 pm - Static Moon

Midnight - The Fantastic 5

1 am - Blue Fire

2 am- Ghost Of Gloria

LA GUARACHA
801 Brickell Bay Dr

9 pm - Monica Vazquez

10 pm - Local 34

11 pm - Veronica Romeo

Midnight - La Comision

1 am - The Monas

2 am - La Paz

Speak Up!

ThemeKey Debug Messages
Current theme: miamiv5
Using default theme.
These are the current values of all available ThemeKey Properties. By clicking the value you can start creating a corresponding Theme Switching Rule.