Miami Music Festival - Friday

 

Friday's schedule for the Miami Music Festival

Friday, Dec. 11

THE MIAMI.COM SHOWCASE
Tent 1 @ Corner SE 8th St. & South Miami

8 pm - Coffee House Gypsies

9 pm - Phoenix/Nebulin

10 pm - Spinlight City

11 pm - Electric Piquete

Midnight - City Of God

1 am - Ex Norwegian

THE FLORIDA ENTERTAINMENT SUMMIT SHOWCASE
Tent 2 @ Corner SE 8th St. & South Miami

9 pm - G.M.A.S.H / Brady / Jay-R / Grim Reapa / AJ The R&B General

10 pm - Tavoria / Sho Zoe / Phatz / Webbz / Prime Legend

11 pm - Empress Raw / Nise / TL / Adela / Roccett

Midnight - Goons United By The New School / Mike G / Vito / D-League

TENT 3 @ TRANSIT LOUNGE
9th Street & South Miami

8 pm - Adam812

9 pm - DC3

10 pm - Sunny Got Money

11 pm - Monkey Village

Midnight - The Jim Ivins Band

1 am - Hiatus Road
 

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO PRESENTS MELANGE -
A Medley of Emerging National Talent
TENT 4 @ SE 8th St. & SE 1st Ave.

8 pm - Rizon / Russell Leonce

9:30pm  - Nadia Batson /  KIN Sibling Rivalry

11 pm -  Modupe Onilu / Dayo BejideTrio / Chantal Esdelle & Moyenne

12:30 am - Kerwin Dubois / Positive

FINNEGANS
401 SW 3rd Ave

8 pm - Jeano

9 pm - Eric Stinnet

10 pm - Scott Stone

11 pm - Anjuli Stars

Midnight - Vaughn Anthony

1 am - Prototype

HAVANA DREAMS
26 SW 8th St

8 pm Calahoney

9 pm Hillary Johnson

10 pm - Shawn Snyder

11 pm - SJ

Midnight  Vaughn Anthony

1 am - MAQ

THE ROLLING STONE SHOWCASE
TRANSIT LOUNGE @ 729 S.W. 1st Ave

9 pm - Blue Fire

10 pm - Radio Boxer

11 pm - Price

Midnight - Casing Finley

1 am - The Monas

2 am - The Adam Lasher Band

THE BMI SHOWCASE
PATIO @ TRANSIT LOUNGE
729 S.W. 1st Ave

9 pm - Alexander

9:45pm  - Fancy Me Yet

10:30 pm - Alex Cuba

11:15 pm - Jacob Jeffries

Midnight -  Awesome New Republic

THE LOUNGE @ TRANSIT LOUNGE
729 S.W. 1st Ave

8 pm - Alexandra

9 pm - Palomino

10 pm - Troy Anderson

11 pm - Leon "Foster" Thomas

Midnight  - Roland Grosscoors

1 am - Society Sound

JAPENGO
400 SE 2nd Ave

8 pm - Brazilian Voices

9 pm - Mariana Martin

10 pm - Johnny Rodgers

11 pm - Natalie Bretoneche

Midnight - Sun Dry Cilo

1 am - Sito

NBC6 SHOWCASE @ RED BAR
50 SW 10th St

8 pm - Lai-Si

9 pm - Adrienne

10 pm - Leticia Wolf

11 pm - Rachel Brown

Midnight  - Deanna Brown

THE MYXER SHOWCASE @ HARD ROCK CAFE
401 Biscayne Blvd

9 pm - Spred the Dub

10 pm - 4th Demension

11 pm - The Resolvers

Midnight - Jahfe

1 am - B-liminal

HARD ROCK CAFÉ LOUNGE
401 Biscayne Blvd

9 pm - Adrian

10 pm - Roxanne Lamendola

11 pm - Eric Vick

Midnight  - The Brilliant Mistakes

1 am - Matt Rein

TOBACCO ROAD - INSIDE
626 S. Miami Ave

9 pm - Giano Leads

10 pm - The Fantastic Five

11 pm - Aria Kamakaze

Midnight  -Tokyo Monster Control

1 am - Indium

2 am - Hate Machine

TOBACCO ROAD - OUTSIDE
626 S. Miami Ave

9 pm -Daysleeper

10 pm - Blunken

11 am - Zen The Band

Midnight - Venejer

1 am - Music Is A Weapon

2 am - A Show of Hands

ARTOCONECTO @ MACY'S
2 W. Flagler Street

8 pm - Taylor Marvin

9 pm - First Fall

10 pm - The Vanguard

11 pm - The Aviation Orange

Midnight  - Static Moon

1 am - Selby

2 am -Dear Dad, Yours Truly

ECCO LOUNGE
168 se 1 st Street

8 pm - Jorge Alfano

9 pm - La Paz

10 pm - Monica Vasquez

11 pm - Los Immigrantes Deportados

WAXY O'CONNORS - INDOOR
690 SW First Ct.

8 pm - Antonia Jenae

9 pm - Stephanie Carcache

10 pm - Gisselle Grayson

11 pm - Karina Iglesias

Midnight - Deangelo Redman

1 am - DaVinci

2 am - The Cornerstoners
 

UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI FROST SCHOOL OF MUSIC SHOWCASE
WAXY O'CONNORS - OUTDOOR
690 SW First Ct.

8 pm - MAQ

9 pm - Curryous

10 pm - Bridget & Luke

11 pm - Brand Name Punk

Midnight - Tristan Clopet And The Juice

1 am - Beckham County Trainwreck
 

GORDON BIERSCH
1201 Brickell Ave

9 pm - Leonardo Quintero

10 pm - Sabor Latino

11 pm - Local 34

Midnight - Eljuri

1 am - Veronica Romeo

BLUE MARTINI
900 S Miami Ave

9 pm - Josephina

10 pm - Remix

WALLFLOWER GALLERY
10 NE 3rd St

8 pm - Stewart Lewis

9 pm - Zewdy

10 pm - Shonie

11 pm - Sarah Packiam

Midnight - Cat Shell

1 am - Sam Friend

MEKKA
950 NE 2nd Ave

9 pm - Mixed Culture

10 pm - Jean P Jam

11 pm - Joshua

Midnight  - Super Sam

1 am - Buena Gente

MEKKA GODDESS
950 NE 2nd Ave

9 pm - Sol Ruiz

10 pm - Amanda Frank

11 pm - Amanda Drake & The Barnburners

Midnight  - Big Suga

1 am - Same Old Suspects

2 am - Jay Blues Band

MEKKA VIBE
950 NE 2nd Ave

9 pm - The Republik

10 pm - People From Venus

11 pm - Ghost Of Gloria

Midnight - La Paz

1 am - Vicio Corazon

2 am -SAN-T

LA GUARACHA
801 Brickell Bay Dr

9 pm -  Les Blachut

10 pm - Alex Nelson

11 pm - The Big Bounce

Midnight - Frame of Reference

1 am - Alejandra Alberti

2 am - City of Sirens

Speak Up!

ThemeKey Debug Messages
Current theme: miamiv5
Using default theme.
These are the current values of all available ThemeKey Properties. By clicking the value you can start creating a corresponding Theme Switching Rule.